Roobet CasinoPromo Code

Roobet Promo Code: How COVERSBONUS Works

The Roobet promo code COVERSBONUS unlocks a 100% deposit match of up to $1,000 on a first deposit. Here is how to use it, what the wagering target means, and which rules matter before you claim.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library7,000+ titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalApprox. 15 minutes

What the Roobet promo code gives you

COVERSBONUS is the code for Roobet’s 100% first-deposit match, capped at $1,000. A $10 deposit is the minimum needed to qualify. The matched amount is added as bonus funds, and the promotion comes with a 30× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus.

TermDetails
Promo codeCOVERSBONUS
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× deposit plus bonus
Validity30 days from credit
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand

Important for Australian readers

Australia is listed among the restricted territories for account registration. Check your eligibility and the applicable local rules before attempting to register or use a promotion. Gambling should be treated as entertainment, with real financial risk.

Roobet in Australia is therefore not something to approach on the assumption that a promo code can override registration restrictions. A code does not change the account rules or the laws that apply where you live.

How to apply COVERSBONUS to your first deposit

The code is connected to the first-deposit promotion. The source terms also state that the match can credit automatically without a promo code, so check the promotion field and account terms before confirming your deposit. One claim is allowed per player.

  1. Check eligibility

    Confirm that registration and the promotion are available to you. The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher minimum age required by your jurisdiction.

  2. Create one account

    Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email. You also set a username. Multiple accounts are prohibited.

  3. Enter the code

    Type COVERSBONUS into the promotion or promo-code field if one is shown during the deposit process.

  4. Deposit at least $10

    Choose an available payment method and make your first deposit. The match is calculated at 100%, up to the $1,000 ceiling.

  5. Check the credited amount

    Before playing, confirm that the deposit and bonus balances are shown correctly. The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits.

  • Use only one account and one promotion claim.
  • Keep the maximum-bet rule in mind from the moment the bonus is active.
  • Do not combine the offer with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states that combination is allowed.
  • Make sure you can complete the wagering requirement within 30 days.

The 30× wagering rule, with a simple example

The wagering target is 30 times the combined deposit and bonus, rather than 30 times the deposit alone. This distinction is easy to miss. If you deposit $100, the match adds $100, creating a combined amount of $200. Multiply that by 30 and the target is $6,000.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$10$10$20$600
$100$100$200$6,000
$500$500$1,000$30,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$60,000

Wagers draw from your deposit balance first and then from your bonus balance. That affects how your balance moves while you play, but it does not remove the wagering target. You also need to wager 100% of the deposited amount before a withdrawal can be made.

The maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

Your maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. For example, if the combined balance is $200, the maximum permitted bet is $10. Breaching the rule can affect the bonus and associated winnings.

Which games count towards the promo code wagering

Different game types contribute at different rates. A contribution percentage tells you how much of your wagering activity counts towards the target. So a $100 qualifying wager at 50% contributes $50 towards the requirement, while a $100 wager at 10% contributes $10.

Game or activityContribution
Slots not in the 50% category100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games and game shows50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

Some named slot titles also sit in the 50% category. The terms identify certain titles but do not provide a complete title list here, so use the contribution shown for the particular game before placing a wager. Sports betting does not contribute to this bonus target.

The wider Games Online selection includes slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, bingo, jackpot games and more. Eligible games can also offer a demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support fun play. Demo play does not replace qualifying wagering.

Expiry, cancellation and account rules to keep in mind

The promotion lasts for 30 days from the date it credits. Plan your play around that window instead of treating the bonus balance as permanent. If the bonus expires, the promotional terms no longer work in your favour.

You can forfeit the bonus during wagering, but doing so clears the bonus and any bonus winnings. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. That can be useful if you decide the wagering conditions no longer suit your budget, but make the choice carefully.

  • One COVERSBONUS claim is permitted per player.
  • The code cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet says otherwise.
  • Multiple accounts are prohibited, and connected accounts must be reported to support immediately.
  • Bonus abuse, multi-accounting or exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.
  • Roobet retains final authority over eligibility, contribution rates and promotion terms.

Use the account tools before you play

Deposit limits and time limits are available as responsible gambling tools. Self-exclusion begins with a 24-hour cooldown, after which you can choose a section and duration, including permanent exclusion.

Payments and withdrawals after using the code

The minimum deposit is $10. Payment options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and other listed methods. Available currencies include USD, CAD, JPY, BRL, INR, EUR and several others, along with cryptocurrencies.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or utility bill for address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can bring additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximum or timing
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per day; most options take approximately 15 minutes
Bitcoin$1015 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15Up to 3 days; $10,000 maximum per transaction
Interac or MuchBetter$151 to 2 days; $10,000 maximum per transaction
Bank transfer$15Up to 5 days; $10,000 maximum per transaction

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before withdrawing. Fees vary by method and request time, and the payment screen shows the applicable fee after you select a method. Fiat withdrawal options carry no fees, while most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee.

Support and account security for promo code questions

Live chat is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email, Telegram and a Help Centre also available. Support languages include English, Chinese, French, Spanish, Japanese, Portuguese, Korean, Turkish, Hindi, Arabic and several others.

Two-factor authentication is supported, and you are responsible for protecting your password and 2FA details. Account borrowing, selling, transferring or acquiring is prohibited. A mobile browser version is available, while there is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

If you are comparing a promo code with account access, keep your Login details private and use the official account controls. For payment questions, the Withdrawal information shown in the cashier is the practical reference for the method you select.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Roobet promo code?

The code is COVERSBONUS. It unlocks a 100% match on the first deposit, up to $1,000, subject to the promotion terms.

What is the minimum deposit for COVERSBONUS?

The minimum deposit at Roobet Casino is $10, which keeps the barrier to entry low for most players. This modest threshold means you do not need to commit a large sum before trying out the games on offer. It is worth checking the cashier section for the full list of supported payment methods, as some options may carry their own minimum limits that differ slightly from this baseline figure.

How much wagering is required?

The target is 30 times the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $6,000 wagering target.

How long does the promo code bonus last?

The bonus is valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand.

Can I use COVERSBONUS with another promotion?

One claim is allowed per player, and the code cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states that combination is permitted.

Do sports bets count towards the wagering target?

Sports betting contributes 0% towards this bonus wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing?

You must first wager 100% of the deposited amount. KYC is also required before the first withdrawal.