Roobet Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Roobet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What the Current Offer Covers

The Roobet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus search usually means you want to know how much you can claim, what the wagering rules are and how quickly you can cash out. The current welcome offer is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library7,000+ titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalApprox. 15 minutes

The closest current offer to a $50 deposit bonus

There is no separate $50 deposit bonus among the current promotions. The closest offer is the welcome promotion for your first deposit. It matches that deposit at 100%, up to $1,000, provided your deposit is at least $10.

For example, a $50 first deposit receives a $50 bonus. That gives you a combined balance of $100 before play. The bonus credits automatically, so you do not need to enter a Promo Code. One claim is allowed per player, and it cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise.

TermWhat it means
First deposit$50
Bonus amount$50
Combined balance$100
Wagering target$3,000
Bonus validity30 days from credit
Maximum bet5% of combined balance per spin, round or hand

A $50 deposit creates a $3,000 wagering target

The calculation is ($50 deposit + $50 bonus) × 30 = $3,000. Wagers use the deposit balance first, followed by the bonus balance.

How to claim the welcome match step by step

Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email. You also choose a username. The minimum age is 18, or the higher minimum age required by the relevant jurisdiction.

  1. Create an account

    Complete the online registration form with your personal details and set your username.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. A $50 deposit is matched with a $50 bonus under the welcome offer.

  3. Let the bonus credit

    The welcome match is automatic, so a code is not required.

  4. Check the balance

    Your deposit and bonus form the combined balance used for the maximum-bet calculation.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep each spin, round or hand within 5% of the combined balance and complete the target within 30 days.

One important point for Australian readers: Australia is listed among the restricted territories, so account registration is not permitted from Australia. The offer terms above describe how the promotion is structured for an eligible player in a permitted jurisdiction.

Wagering rules and the games that count

The $50 example needs $3,000 in qualifying wagering. Not every game contributes at the same rate, so the face value of a bet is not always the same as its contribution towards the target. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Game or activityContribution
Slots outside the 50% category100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games and game shows50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

A $100 slot wager in the 100% category contributes $100 to the target. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25, while a $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution contributes $10. The exact qualifying total depends on the games you choose and their applicable contribution rate.

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. With a combined balance of $100, that is $5. If the combined balance changes, the permitted maximum changes with it.

Stay inside the 5% maximum

Multi-accounting, bonus abuse or exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings. Forfeiting the bonus during wagering clears the bonus and bonus winnings, while the remaining deposit balance stays untouched.

Rakeback and other ways to receive value

Rakeback is separate from the welcome match. It pays every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. VIP members can also receive activity-based Cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards.

The $100,000 Weekly Raffle awards one ticket for each $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. Each Monday, 100 winners split $100,000, with individual prizes ranging from $250 to $10,000. Sponsored influencers and bonus funds are excluded from the raffle.

Other promotions include Drops and Wins from Pragmatic Play, with over $25,000,000 in prizes, weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool. A Refer and Earn programme starts at 5% commission on referred players’ wagers and rises by tier.

Free Spins are not part of the welcome terms described here. The main value for a new player is the deposit match, while rakeback provides a separate return without wagering requirements.

What you can play with the bonus

The casino library contains between 6,300 and 7,000 games across slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows, bingo, jackpot games, crash games, dice and other categories. Roobet Originals include Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers.

Live casino is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Exclusive tables include Roo’s VIP Blackjack 3 and Roo’s Free Bet Blackjack 1. Eligible games have a demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support it.

  • Slots outside the 50% category contribute fully towards wagering.
  • Roulette contributes 25%, so it clears the target more slowly.
  • Blackjack, baccarat, dice and several other table-style games contribute 10%.
  • Craps and sports betting contribute 0% to the bonus target.
  • The average RTP across the library is 96%, while a live RTP board tracks each game’s real return across rolling windows.
  • Provably fair mechanics apply to the Originals and allow public verification of outcomes.

Deposits and withdrawals: amounts, methods and timing

The minimum deposit is $10. Payment options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, MiFinity, Jeton and bank transfer, along with other listed wallets and regional methods.

Before any withdrawal, 100% of the deposited amount must have been wagered. This rule is separate from the welcome bonus target. KYC is also required before the first withdrawal and may involve a government-issued ID, driver’s licence or utility bill for address proof.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayAbout 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,000 per transaction1 to 2 days
Credit or debit card$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 3 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 5 days

Fiat withdrawal options carry no fees. Most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee, while the fee shown can vary by method and request time. The current charge appears at the bottom of the payment screen after you select a method.

Keep your verification documents ready

KYC comes before the first withdrawal. Large or flagged cashouts can also trigger extra identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

Account access, support and safer play tools

Two-factor authentication is supported, and you are responsible for protecting your login details. Accounts cannot be borrowed, sold, transferred or acquired, and multiple accounts are prohibited.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, as well as email, Telegram and the Help Centre. The platform supports multiple languages, including English, Chinese, French, Spanish, Japanese, Portuguese and Korean.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, time limits and self-assessment referral. Self-exclusion starts with a 24-hour cooldown. After that, you can choose a partial or full exclusion and set a duration, including permanent exclusion.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $50 deposit receive a $50 bonus?

A $50 first deposit receives a $50 match under the welcome promotion, provided the player is eligible and the deposit meets the terms.

How much must I wager on a $50 deposit and $50 bonus?

The target is $3,000. It is calculated as ($50 deposit + $50 bonus) × 30.

What is the maximum bet with the $50 example?

With a combined balance of $100, the maximum is $5 per spin, round or hand. The limit is 5% of the combined balance.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

It remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

Do I need a promo code?

No. The welcome match credits automatically after the qualifying first deposit.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering target?

Slots outside the 50% category contribute 100%. Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games and game shows contribute 50%, while roulette contributes 25%.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering rules?

The deposited amount must be wagered in full before a withdrawal can be made. The welcome bonus also has its separate 30× wagering target.

How quickly can cryptocurrency withdrawals arrive?

Most cryptocurrency withdrawals process in approximately 15 minutes. Bitcoin withdrawals take between 15 and 24 hours.