Roobet Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Roobet $300 Deposit Bonus: What the Welcome Offer Includes

Looking for a Roobet $300 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000, so a $300 deposit can receive a $300 bonus. Before you claim it, check the wagering target, bet cap and 30-day validity period.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library7,000+ titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalApprox. 15 minutes

A $300 deposit can receive a $300 match

With the current welcome offer, Roobet matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. That means a $300 first deposit can produce a $300 bonus, giving you a combined balance of $600 before any play. The minimum deposit to qualify is $10.

TermAmount or rule
First deposit$300
Matched bonus$300
Combined amount$600
Wagering target$18,000
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand
Validity30 days from the day the bonus credits

The wagering requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. For this example, that is ($300 + $300) × 30, which equals $18,000 in qualifying wagers. The figure is based on turnover, not on a promise that you will lose or win a particular amount.

A $300 match does not mean $600 is immediately withdrawable

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before withdrawing. The bonus also has its own 30× wagering target, and game contribution rates affect how quickly that target is completed.

No promo code is needed for the automatic welcome offer. COVERSBONUS also unlocks the 100% deposit bonus up to $1,000 on a first deposit. One welcome bonus claim is allowed per player, and it cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise.

How to claim the offer and keep within the rules

The offer is tied to the first deposit, so it helps to understand the steps before putting money into the account. Roobet registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email, and you set a username during sign-up.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the online form with your personal details and choose a username.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. A $300 deposit is matched with a $300 bonus under the 100% offer.

  3. Let the bonus credit

    The welcome bonus is designed to credit automatically, so a promo code is not required.

  4. Check the combined balance

    Use the deposit-plus-bonus total when working out the 30× wagering target and the 5% maximum bet rule.

  5. Play within the 30-day window

    The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits. Follow the contribution rules for the games you choose.

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. Wagers are taken from the deposit balance first, then from the bonus balance. Avoid multiple accounts, bonus abuse or attempts to exploit game volatility, as these can void the bonus and associated winnings.

You can forfeit the bonus during wagering, but doing so clears the bonus and any bonus winnings. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. That makes forfeiting a decision worth considering rather than a button to press casually.

Use the 5% rule as your session limit

For a $600 combined balance, 5% is $30 per spin, round or hand. If your balance changes, recalculate the cap before placing a larger wager.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Not every game contributes at the same rate. Slots not included in the 50% category contribute 100% towards wagering, while several other categories count for less. This matters because an $18,000 target is measured using the qualifying contribution, not simply every dollar staked.

Game typeContribution
Eligible slots not in the 50% category100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

Here is the practical maths. A $100 wager on a 100% contribution slot adds $100 to the wagering progress. A $100 roulette wager adds $25, while a $100 wager on a 10% category adds $10. Sports betting and craps do not add towards this bonus requirement.

Roobet has a large casino library with slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows and Originals such as Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. Eligible games also have a demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support fun play. A live RTP board tracks each game’s real return across rolling windows.

The sportsbook and casino use a single balance, but sports betting carries a 0% contribution for this bonus. Keep that distinction in mind if you normally move between casino games and markets.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before cashing out

The minimum deposit is $10. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, MiFinity, Jeton and several regional wallets, alongside cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, TRON, USDT, USDC and XRP.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC is required. You may need a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or utility bill for address proof. Larger or flagged cashouts can require additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical processing time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayApproximately 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,000 per transaction1 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 5 days

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before funds can be withdrawn. Withdrawal fees vary by method and time of request and appear after you select a method; fiat withdrawal options carry no fees, and most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee.

Eligibility comes before the deposit

Australia is listed among the restricted territories for account registration. Check that you are eligible to register in your jurisdiction before attempting to claim any offer.

Rakeback and other ways to add value

The welcome offer is not the only promotion connected with play. Rakeback is paid every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. VIP members may also receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards through a tiered VIP system.

There are regular promotional events as well. The $100,000 Weekly Raffle awards one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners split $100,000 every Monday, with individual prizes ranging from $250 to $10,000.

  • Drops and Wins from Pragmatic Play runs year-round with over $25,000,000 in prizes.
  • Weekly wheel drops in Drops and Wins can pay up to 100,000×.
  • Daily slot tournaments use a $20,000 prize pool.
  • Cash drops award random cryptocurrency rewards while playing and have no wagering requirement.
  • Refer and Earn commission starts at 5% on referred players’ wagers and rises by tier.

These promotions have their own eligibility rules, so treat the $300 deposit example and the other offers as separate calculations. Rakeback, for instance, is not the same thing as the first-deposit match.

Play with limits that feel manageable

A bonus can make a starting balance look bigger, but it also brings conditions. Set a deposit limit and time limit before playing, and keep your own spending ceiling separate from the bonus target. Roobet provides deposit limits, time limits and self-assessment referral tools.

Self-exclusion is available through the Responsible Gambling tab. It begins with a 24-hour cooldown, after which you can choose a section and duration, including permanent exclusion. Partial exclusion removes access to the selected section, while full platform exclusion blocks login and erases all progress.

Roobet also supports two-factor authentication, 24/7 live chat, email support and Telegram. The mobile browser version is available, and the platform supports multiple languages including English.

The useful calculation to keep nearby

For a $300 first deposit matched with $300, the combined balance is $600, the wagering target is $18,000, and the starting maximum bet is $30. Keep those three figures together when planning a session.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $300 deposit receive a $300 bonus?

Yes. The first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $1,000, so a qualifying $300 deposit can receive a $300 bonus.

What is the wagering requirement on a $300 deposit?

With a $300 deposit and $300 bonus, the combined amount is $600. The 30× requirement creates an $18,000 wagering target.

How long does the bonus last?

The welcome bonus is valid for 30 days from the day it credits to your account.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. With a $600 combined balance, that is $30 at the starting balance.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required for automatic credit. COVERSBONUS also unlocks the 100% deposit bonus up to $1,000 on a first deposit.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering rules?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before withdrawing. The bonus also needs to follow its wagering and validity conditions.

How much do cryptocurrency withdrawals cost and how long do they take?

Most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee. Other cryptocurrencies generally process in approximately 15 minutes, while Bitcoin withdrawals take 15 to 24 hours.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC may require a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or utility bill for address proof. Additional checks can apply to larger or flagged cashouts.