Roobet Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Roobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for a Roobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Here’s how the offer works, what to watch before claiming it, and how rakeback fits in.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library7,000+ titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalApprox. 15 minutes

The current offer: a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000

The closest available promotion to a Roobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus is the welcome offer. It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. You need to deposit at least $10 to qualify, so a $20 first deposit would produce a $20 bonus, subject to the wagering rules.

The bonus credits automatically, so you do not need to enter a code. There is also a COVERSBONUS promo code for the same 100% deposit bonus up to $1,000 on a first deposit. One claim is allowed per player, and the offer cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit promotion unless Roobet states otherwise.

TermRule
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand
Validity30 days from the day the bonus credits

A $20 deposit means a $40 combined balance

With a $20 first deposit, the match adds $20, giving you a combined deposit and bonus amount of $40. The wagering target is therefore $40 × 30 = $1,200.

How to claim the first-deposit match

Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email. You also set a username. The minimum age is 18, or the higher minimum age required by the applicable jurisdiction.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the online registration form with your personal details and choose a username.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. A $20 deposit would create a $20 bonus under the 100% match.

  3. Let the bonus credit

    The welcome bonus is automatic, so no Promo Code is needed. If you use COVERSBONUS, it unlocks the same first-deposit match.

  4. Check the balance

    The wagering period begins when the bonus credits. Keep the 30-day validity period in mind.

  5. Play within the limits

    Keep each spin, round or hand at no more than 5% of your combined balance while the bonus is active.

There is one important practical point for Australian readers: Australia is listed among the restricted territories, so account registration is not permitted there. That means the promotion is not available to players registering from Australia.

Do not create another account to claim again

Multiple accounts are prohibited. Account borrowing, selling, transferring or acquiring is also prohibited, and connected accounts must be reported to support immediately.

Wagering on a $20 deposit: the maths in plain English

The welcome bonus uses a 30× wagering requirement based on the deposit plus the bonus, not just the bonus by itself. With a $20 deposit and a $20 match, the calculation is $20 + $20 = $40, then $40 × 30 = $1,200.

Wagers draw from the deposit balance first and then from the bonus balance. The target is measured through eligible wagering, and different game categories contribute at different rates. So $1,200 in total bets is not automatically the same as $1,200 of wagering credit if the selected games contribute less than 100%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots not in the 50% category100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

Worked examples using the $1,200 target

  • $1,200 wagered on eligible 100% contribution slots produces $1,200 of wagering credit.
  • $1,200 wagered on roulette at 25% contribution produces $300 of wagering credit.
  • $1,200 wagered on blackjack at 10% contribution produces $120 of wagering credit.
  • Sports bets and craps contribute 0% towards this bonus requirement.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Before playing, decide whether the games you prefer contribute enough for the 30-day period. The average RTP across the library is 96%, but RTP is a statistical figure rather than a promise of a particular result.

The 5% maximum-bet rule and what happens if you forfeit

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of your combined balance for each spin, round or hand. The balance used for this calculation includes the deposit and bonus balance together.

For example, if your combined balance is $40, 5% is $2. If the combined balance rises to $100, the 5% limit becomes $5. Keeping bets within the limit matters because bonus abuse, multi-accounting or exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated bonus winnings.

You can forfeit the bonus during wagering, but doing so clears the bonus and any bonus winnings. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. Roobet also retains final authority over eligibility, wagering contributions and promotion terms.

Set your own limit before you start

The platform offers deposit limits and time limits, alongside self-assessment referral tools. Treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk, and never chase losses to finish a wagering target.

Rakeback and other rewards alongside the welcome offer

Rakeback is separate from the welcome match and pays every 30 minutes with no wagering requirement. This makes it a different type of reward from the 30× bonus: rakeback does not need a bonus wagering target before it pays out.

Invited VIP members can receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards. The tiered VIP system also includes rakeback. Cash drops can award random cryptocurrency rewards while playing and carry no wagering requirement.

Other promotions include the $100,000 Weekly Raffle. You earn 1 ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide or 2 tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners split $100,000 every Monday, with prizes from $250 up to $10,000 per winner. Sponsored influencers and bonus funds are barred from the raffle.

Drops and Wins from Pragmatic Play runs year-round with more than $25,000,000 in prizes, including weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool. Promotion terms can differ, so it is sensible to check the individual conditions before taking part.

Games and payment details that affect bonus play

The casino has between 6,300 and 7,000 games across slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows, jackpot games, crash games, bingo, video poker, dice, keno and other categories. Roobet Originals include Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers, with provably fair mechanics and public verification.

Eligible games can be played in demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support it. A live RTP board tracks each game's real return across rolling windows. Live tables are supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play, while the wider library includes more than 40 providers.

The minimum deposit is $10. Available deposit options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and other methods. Supported currencies include USD, CAD, JPY, BRL, INR, EUR and other listed fiat and cryptocurrencies.

There is no cap on winnings. However, 100% of the deposited amount must be wagered before a withdrawal can be made. That requirement applies separately from the welcome bonus calculation, so keep it in mind when planning your bankroll.

Withdrawals, verification and safer account use

Before your first withdrawal, KYC requires a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill as address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical processing time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayApproximately 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,000 per transaction1 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 5 days

Fiat withdrawal options carry no fees. Most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee, while fees can vary by method and request time. The applicable charge is shown at the bottom of the payment screen after you select a method.

Two-factor authentication is supported for account security, and live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, self-exclusion begins with a 24-hour cooldown. After that, you can exclude the casino, sportsbook or both for a chosen period, including permanently.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Roobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $1,000 rather than a separate fixed $20 offer. A $20 first deposit would receive a $20 match, giving a $40 combined balance before play.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $10. The match applies to the first deposit and can reach $1,000.

How much wagering applies to a $20 deposit?

A $20 deposit receives a $20 bonus, creating a $40 combined amount. The 30× requirement is therefore $1,200.

Do I need a promo code to claim the bonus?

No. The welcome bonus credits automatically after the qualifying first deposit. COVERSBONUS also unlocks the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is 5% of your combined balance for each spin, round or hand. With a combined balance of $40, that works out to $2.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to your account.

Does rakeback have a wagering requirement?

No. Rakeback pays every 30 minutes and carries no wagering requirement.

What must I complete before withdrawing?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before withdrawing. KYC is also required before your first withdrawal, using an accepted identity or address document.