Roobet Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Roobet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

The Roobet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is a search many players make, so here is the practical answer: the current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. There is also rakeback paid every 30 minutes with no wagering requirement.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library7,000+ titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalApprox. 15 minutes

The current first-deposit offer and what it gives you

The 200% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest available offer is a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $1,000. You need to deposit at least $10, and the bonus credits automatically, so no promo code is needed.

There is also a second way to unlock the same 100% deposit bonus: enter the code COVERSBONUS on your first deposit. You can claim the welcome offer once per player. It cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round, or hand
Validity30 days from the day the bonus credits

A 200% match is not the current term

Plan around the 100% match up to $1,000. The code COVERSBONUS unlocks that same offer on a first deposit, while automatic credit is available without a code.

If you are comparing a Deposit Bonus with other promotions, focus on the complete cost of the offer rather than the headline percentage. Here, the important figures are the 30× wagering requirement, the 30-day expiry and the 5% maximum-bet rule.

How the wagering requirement works with a real example

The wagering target is calculated from your deposit plus the bonus, then multiplied by 30. Wagers use the deposit balance first and the bonus balance afterwards. That means the balance can change during play, but the maximum bet is always based on the combined balance while the bonus remains active.

  1. Choose your first deposit

    A $100 deposit qualifies for a $100 bonus under the 100% match.

  2. Add the two amounts

    $100 deposit plus $100 bonus creates a combined amount of $200.

  3. Apply the multiplier

    $200 multiplied by 30 produces a total wagering target of $6,000.

  4. Stay within the bet cap

    Each spin, round or hand must be no more than 5% of the combined balance.

  5. Finish before expiry

    The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits.

The game you choose also affects how much of your wagering counts. Slots not placed in the 50% category contribute 100%. Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slot titles contribute 50%.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Eligible slots not in the 50% category100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers and listed categories50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker and other listed games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

For example, $1,000 wagered on roulette contributes $250 to the wagering target because roulette counts at 25%. The same $1,000 wagered on an eligible 100% contribution slot counts as $1,000. Sports betting does not help clear this bonus requirement.

Keep the 5% maximum bet in mind

A bet above 5% of the combined balance while the bonus is active can affect eligibility and associated bonus winnings. Staying below the cap is the simple way to manage the offer.

How to claim the offer and manage the 30-day period

The basic process is straightforward. Roobet requires registration details including your name, date of birth, address and email, and you must set a username. The minimum registration age is 18, or the higher minimum required by the applicable jurisdiction.

  1. Create an account

    Complete the online registration form with your required personal details and choose a username.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The 100% match applies up to $1,000.

  3. Use the code if preferred

    Enter COVERSBONUS if you want to unlock the first-deposit match with the promotional code. No code is needed for automatic credit.

  4. Check the credited balance

    Confirm that the deposit and bonus appear before starting play. The 30-day period begins when the bonus credits.

  5. Track your wagers

    Choose games with contribution rates that suit your plan and keep every spin, round or hand within the 5% maximum.

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before any withdrawal can be made. This rule applies separately from the 30× bonus target. It is worth checking both conditions before requesting a payout.

If you decide to forfeit the bonus during wagering, the bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance stays untouched. Multiple accounts, bonus abuse and attempts to exploit game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.

Rakeback, promotions and games beyond the welcome offer

The headline alternative to the welcome match is rakeback. It pays every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. VIP members can also receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards through the tiered VIP system.

Other promotions include the $100,000 Weekly Raffle. You earn 1 ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or 2 tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners split $100,000 every Monday, with individual prizes from $250 to $10,000.

Drops and Wins from Pragmatic Play runs year-round with more than $25,000,000 in prizes. It includes weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool. Cash drops can also award random cryptocurrency rewards while playing, with no wagering requirement.

For Games Online, the library has between 6,300 and 7,000 titles across slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows, crash games, bingo, jackpot games and more. Roobet Originals include Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. Eligible games can be played in demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support it.

The platform also shows a live RTP board that tracks each game's real return across rolling windows. The average RTP across the library is 96%, and the Originals use provably fair mechanics with public verification. Live casino content is supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play.

Payments, withdrawals and practical checks for Australian readers

Australia is listed among the restricted territories where account registration is not permitted. That means Australian players cannot register an account under the stated access rules, even though the brand supports Australian readers researching its offers.

For permitted players, the minimum deposit is $10. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and a range of cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON and Binance Coin.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical processing time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayAbout 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,000 per transaction1 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 5 days

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. Documents may include a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill for address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can require extra identity, address or source-of-funds checks. Withdrawal fees vary by method and request time; fiat options have no fees, and most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee.

Check access before planning a bonus

Confirm that registration and the chosen payment method are available in your jurisdiction before making any plans around a Welcome Bonus. Gambling involves real money, so use deposit and time limits when available.

Roobet operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 issued by the Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority in Comoros. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, as well as email, Telegram and the Help Centre.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Roobet offer a 200% Welcome Bonus?

The current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $1,000. It requires a minimum $10 deposit and carries 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the maximum welcome bonus?

The maximum is $1,000 when the first deposit qualifies for the 100% match.

What deposit qualifies for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $10. The offer applies to the first deposit and can credit automatically without a promo code.

What promo code can I use?

COVERSBONUS unlocks the 100% deposit bonus up to $1,000 on the first deposit. Only one welcome bonus claim is allowed per player.

How is the wagering target calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 30. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 balance for the calculation, producing a $6,000 wagering target.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus requirements?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before withdrawing. The bonus also has its separate 30× wagering requirement, and both conditions should be considered before requesting a payout.

Does rakeback have a wagering requirement?

No. Rakeback is paid every 30 minutes and carries no wagering requirement.

Can Australian players register?

Australia is listed among the restricted territories where account registration is not permitted.