Roobet Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Roobet Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $1,000 Match Works

The Roobet Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. There is one important point for Australian readers: Australia is listed as a restricted territory, so account registration and this offer are not available there.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $1,000

  • OperatorRaw Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2019
  • Game Library7,000+ titles
  • Crypto WithdrawalApprox. 15 minutes

The Roobet 100% Deposit Bonus in plain numbers

The welcome offer is a first-deposit match. Deposit an eligible amount and Roobet adds the same amount as bonus funds, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000. The minimum deposit to qualify is $10. You receive one welcome bonus claim per player.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand
Validity30 days from the day the bonus credits

Australian eligibility comes first

Australia appears on Roobet’s restricted-territory list. Registration is not permitted for Australian residents, so the welcome bonus cannot be claimed from Australia.

The brand is also known as Roobet Online in some search results, but the offer itself is the same first-deposit match described above. The bonus is intended for eligible new players who meet the account and promotion conditions.

How the 30× wagering target is calculated

The wagering requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus, not just the bonus. Multiply that combined amount by 30 to find the target. This is the part most people skip, honestly, and it is the number that tells you how much qualifying play is required before bonus funds can be cleared.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$10$10$20$600
$100$100$200$6,000
$500$500$1,000$30,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$60,000

A $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus. The calculation is ($100 + $100) × 30, giving a $6,000 wagering target. A deposit above $1,000 does not create a bonus above $1,000, so the maximum combined amount for this offer is $2,000.

Wagers use the deposit balance first and then the bonus balance. The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the date it credits. If the period ends before the target is completed, the promotion no longer remains active.

Which games count towards the bonus target

Different games contribute at different rates. A contribution percentage tells you how much of your wager counts towards the 30× target. For example, a $100 wager on a game with 50% contribution adds $50 to the wagering progress.

Game or categoryContribution
Slots not listed in the 50% category100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

A simple contribution example

Suppose your target is $6,000. A $100 wager on a qualifying slot with 100% contribution adds $100 to the target. The same $100 wager on roulette adds $25, while a $100 wager on blackjack adds $10. Sports bets and craps do not add progress to this promotion.

Choose games with the contribution in mind

Before playing, check the game category and its contribution rate. The same cash wager can create very different amounts of wagering progress.

The maximum bet rule and other bonus conditions

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of your combined balance per spin, round or hand. This applies to casino play while the promotion is running. Keeping each wager within that percentage helps you avoid breaching the promotion terms.

  • The maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand.
  • The bonus lasts 30 days from the day it credits.
  • Only one welcome bonus claim is allowed per player.
  • The welcome offer cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet says otherwise.
  • Multi-accounting, bonus abuse or exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.
  • Roobet retains final authority over eligibility, contribution rates and promotion terms.

Forfeiting the bonus during wagering removes the bonus and any winnings linked to it. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. That can be useful if you decide you no longer want to continue with the promotion, but it also means bonus progress and bonus winnings are cleared.

Deposits must be wagered before withdrawal

Roobet requires 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before you can withdraw funds. This requirement applies alongside the bonus conditions.

How to claim the first-deposit match

For an eligible player, the welcome bonus credits automatically on the first qualifying deposit. No promo code is required. Roobet also lists COVERSBONUS as a code that unlocks the 100% deposit bonus up to $1,000 on a first deposit.

  1. Check eligibility

    Make sure you are in a permitted jurisdiction and meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years, or the higher minimum age required by your jurisdiction.

  2. Create an account

    Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email. You also set a username during registration.

  3. Make your first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The first deposit determines the matched bonus, subject to the $1,000 cap.

  4. Let the bonus credit

    The offer is designed to credit automatically, so no promo code is needed. If using COVERSBONUS, enter it as part of the deposit process where the code field is provided.

  5. Track the target

    Use the combined deposit and bonus amount to calculate the 30× target, then keep wagers within the 5% maximum-bet rule.

Supported deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON and Binance Coin. The minimum deposit is $10.

Rakeback, cashback and other ways to get value

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion connected with play. Rakeback is paid every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. That makes it separate from the 30× requirement attached to the first-deposit match.

Invited VIP members can receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards through the tiered VIP system. Cash drops are random cryptocurrency rewards triggered while playing and carry no wagering requirement.

Other promotional activity includes the $100,000 Weekly Raffle. Players earn one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners split $100,000 every Monday, with prizes ranging from $250 to $10,000 per winner. Sponsored influencers and bonus funds are excluded from the raffle.

There is also the year-long Drops and Wins event from Pragmatic Play, with over $25,000,000 in prizes, weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool. These promotions have their own conditions, so they should not be treated as part of the first-deposit match.

What to know before trying to withdraw

Before a first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill as address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical processing time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayApproximately 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,000 per transaction1 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 5 days

Fiat withdrawal options have no fees. Most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee, while the fee shown can vary by method and request time. The applicable charge is displayed after selecting a method.

A sensible way to approach the offer

A deposit match increases the balance available for play, but it does not remove the underlying risk. Treat casino play as paid entertainment and set a budget before you begin. Deposit limits and time limits are available, along with a self-assessment referral.

  • Calculate the wagering target before accepting the bonus.
  • Keep every spin, round or hand within the 5% maximum-bet rule.
  • Allow for the different contribution rates across games.
  • Remember that sports betting and craps contribute 0% to this bonus target.
  • Keep identity documents ready before making a first withdrawal.
  • Use deposit or time limits if you want firmer spending boundaries.

Self-exclusion is available through the Responsible Gambling tab. It begins with a 24-hour cooldown, after which you can choose a section and duration, including permanent exclusion. During the cooldown, bets cannot be placed on excluded sections.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Roobet Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000. The minimum qualifying deposit is $10.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $6,000 target.

Do I need a promo code?

No code is required because the welcome bonus credits automatically on the first qualifying deposit. COVERSBONUS is also listed as a code for the 100% first-deposit bonus.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand while the bonus is active.

Do all games contribute equally?

No. Eligible slots can contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and blackjack contributes 10%. Craps and sports betting contribute 0%.

Can Australian players claim the bonus?

Australia is listed as a restricted territory, so registration and the welcome bonus are not available to Australian residents.

What happens if I forfeit the bonus?

The bonus and associated bonus winnings are cleared, while your remaining deposit balance is left untouched.